Board

Officers:

President - Mike Brown , Logan Bar - 608.782.4076

Vice President - Glenn Graham, Moose Lodge -  608.788.2998

Secretary - Art Ekern - 507.895.4331

Treasurer - Chris Olson, Sports Nut - 608.784,1811

Sgt At Arms - Andrew Brye, Arterial - 608.782.1048


Directors:

Dale Clements, Fox Hollow - 608.786.4653

Tim Groth, Westview Inn - 608.786.1336

Andy Brye, Arterial - 608.782.1048

Kyle Prentice, The Helm - 608.782.6324

Chris Olson, Sports Nut - 608.784.1811

Shari Olson, Our Corner Bar - 608.783.9847

Shannon Foster, Bottoms Up - 608.782.6008

Joe Berra, Codgers - 608.483.2100

Duane Genz, Genzie's - 608.519.2898

Bob Twite, All Star Lanes - 608.788.7827

Garry Bahr, The Ridge - 608.788.3969

Jason Kneifl, Nicks Bar - 608.786.1696


Southern Zone Vice President:

Jim Pickett, Alpine Inn - Southern Zone Vice President

Foundation

Officers:

President - Tim Groth, Westview Inn

Vice President - Dale Clements , Fox Hollow

Secretary - Art Ekern

Treasurer - Paul Urbanek, Hillbilly's


Directors:

Blain Mason, General Beverage

Randy Pfaff, S&S Distributing

Rick Marx, La Crosse Beverage

Shirley Arentz, Hillbilly's

Tim Larson, Dublin Square

Dave Parisey, Popcorn Tavern

Dale Clements, Fox Hollow

Chad Longway, Pastimes

Bob Twite, All Star Lanes

Saferide

Officers:

President - Chad Longway, Pastimes

Vice President - Glenn Garbers, Moose Lodge

Treasurer - Mike Brown, Logan Bar

Secretary - Art Ekern


Administrator - Mike Brown


Directors:

Mike Brown, Logan Bar

Shirley Arentz, Hillbilly's

Chad Longway, Pastimes

Jim Viner, JT's Longshots

Shannon Foster, Bottoms Up

Useful Contacts

Tavern League of Wisconsin:

Main Office - 800.445.9221

Pete Madland, TLW ED - 608.220.7788

TLW Fax - 608.270.8595


Your State Government Contacts:

Legislative Hotline - 800.362.9472

Jill Billings - 608.266.5780

Jennifer Schilling - 608.266.5490

Ron Kind - 608.782.2558

Steve Doyle - 608.266.0631


City Government Contacts:

La Crosse Mayor - Tim Kabat, 608.789.7500

La Crosse City Clerk - 608.789.7510

La Crosse County Clerk - 608.785.9581


La Crosse City Council

District 1 - Andrea Richmond, 1312 Cunningham Street - 608.397.4665

District 2 - Scott Neumeister, 1521 Wood Street - 608.792.2111

District 3 - Barb Janssen, 762 22nd Street N - 608.317.4311

District 4 - David Marshall, 944 Milson Court - 608.738.8807

District 5 - Justice Weaver, 1225 Vine Street - 262.902.9298

District 6 - Jacqueline Marcou, 208 9th Street S - 608.433.5119

District 7 - Gary Padesky, 825 20th Street S, 608.782.5082

District 8 - Jessica Olson, 1219 Madison Street - 608.769.7366

District 9 - Philip Ostrem, 1104 6th Street S - 608.519.2038

District 10 - Paul Medinger, 2124 22nd Street S - 608.769.9895

District 11 - Martin Gaul, 3378 East Avenue S - 608.790.2543

District 12 - Doug Happel, 3103 31st Street S - 608.788.1185

District 13 - Roger Christians, 4905 Silver Morning Lane - 608.788.2838